Wuthering Waves · Version 3.7
Banners
Current, upcoming & past resonator banners - with live countdowns
Updated
Current Banners
Upcoming Banners
Convene Banner Art
ResonatorAs Full as Tonight, Forever
Hsin
ResonatorHorizon of Dawnbreak
Chisa
ResonatorAcross Time's Waxes and Wanes
Iuno
WeaponAbsolute Pulsation: Blooming Jadehaven
Blooming Jadehaven
WeaponAbsolute Pulsation: Kumokiri
Kumokiri
WeaponAbsolute Pulsation: Moongazer's Sigil
Moongazer's Sigil
Other convenes
- Nine Deaths, One Unbent Heart3.7
- Tomorrow in the Frame3.7
- Absolute Pulsation: Unspoken Rue3.7
- Absolute Pulsation: Freeze Frame3.7
- Wind of Transcendence3.6
- False Promise for Tomorrow3.6
- Absolute Pulsation: Glint of Clouds3.6
- Absolute Pulsation: Forged Dwarf Star3.6
- Where Santu Beckons3.6
- Thousand Futures Mirrored in Snow3.6
- Distant May the Starlights Be3.6
- Absolute Pulsation: Thousandfold Deliverance3.6
- Absolute Pulsation: Frostburn3.6
- Absolute Pulsation: Starfield Calibrator3.6
- Voices on Azure Feathers3.5
- Undefined Spectrum3.5
- When Winter Thaws3.5
- Absolute Pulsation: Azure Oath3.5
- Absolute Pulsation: Spectrum Blaster3.5
- Absolute Pulsation: Daybreaker's Spine3.5
Ended Banners

Fusion · 5★
Jingran
+ Hiyuki, Mornye
Second limited banner of Version 3.6 "Lamplight in Mirage, Sword's Resolve in Heart". Jingran, a Mengzhou-born Nethermancer wielding a Fusion Broadblade, debuts alongside Hiyuki and Mornye reruns. Featured weapons: Thousandfold Deliverance, Frostburn, Starfield Calibrator.

Aero · 5★
Qingxiao
+ Denia
First limited banner of Version 3.6 "Lamplight in Mirage, Sword's Resolve in Heart". Qingxiao, the Aero Sword main DPS built around Tune Strain and Mindlock stacking, debuts alongside a Denia rerun. Featured weapons: Glint of Clouds, Forged Dwarf Star.

Glacio · 5★
Suisui
+ Aemeath
Second limited banner of Version 3.5. Suisui, Glacio healer and support, debuts alongside Aemeath. Banner runs July 30 to August 19, 2026.

Havoc · 5★
Yangyang: Xuanling
+ Luuk Herssen, Lynae
First limited banners of Version 3.5. Yangyang: Xuanling, Havoc Main DPS with exceptional Hack scaling, debuts alongside Luuk Herssen and Lynae. Banners run July 10 to July 30, 2026.

Glacio · 5★
Lucilla
Second limited banner of Version 3.4. Lucilla, Glacio Main DPS, debuted solo. Banner ran June 19 to July 10, 2026.

Spectro · 5★
Lucy
+ Rebecca
First limited banner of Version 3.4. Lucy, Spectro Main DPS, debuted alongside Rebecca, Electro Main DPS. Banner ran May 29 to June 19, 2026.

Fusion · 5★
Denia
+ Chisa, Phrolova
Second limited banner of Version 3.3. Denia, Fusion Rectifier DPS, debuted alongside reruns Chisa and Phrolova. Banner ran May 21 to May 29, 2026.

Glacio · 5★
Hiyuki
+ Mornye, Iuno
First limited banner of Version 3.3. Hiyuki, Glacio Sword DPS, debuted alongside reruns Mornye and Iuno. Banner ran April 30 to May 21, 2026.


